Âé¶¹APP

e.g. General Assembly, Security Council, UNRWA, etc.
e.g Assistance, Closures, Settlements. etc.
e.g. Resolution, Report, Press release, etc.
For documents in languages other than English, click on ¡°Document symbol¡± e.g. S/2019/874 and select the language.
Enter General Assembly resolutions in the following format: A/RES/XXXX where XXXX is the resolution number. For Security Council resolutions enter S/RES/XXXX
e.g. Âé¶¹APP, State, Non-governmental organization
Date Title Subject Symbol
26-Mar-2002 Human rights situation in the OAT – CHR – Summary record (excerpts) Armed conflict, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

Commission on Human Rights

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Summary record

Country:

26-Mar-2002 Human rights situation in the OATs – CHR 48th session/Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report – Response from Israel, note verbale (Corrigendum) Access and movement, Agenda Item, Children, House demolitions, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Occupation, Security issues, Settlements, Terrorism
Sources:

Commission on Human Rights, Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the OPT

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Corrigendum, Note verbale, Report

Country:

Israel

06-Mar-2002 Human rights situation in the OATs – CHR 58th session – Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report Access and movement, Agenda Item, Casualties, Children, Economic issues, House demolitions, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Internally displaced persons, Intifadah II, Occupation, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Social issues, Terrorism
Sources:

Commission on Human Rights, Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the OPT

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report, Special Rapporteur Report

Country:

27-Feb-2002 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo debate – Press release Armed conflict, Economic issues, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Land, Middle East situation, Occupation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Settlements, Situation in Lebanon, Statehood-related, Terrorism
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Multimedia, Press Release, Statement

Country:

Saudi Arabia

26-Feb-2002 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo debate – Press release Economic issues, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Intifadah II, Middle East situation, Negotiations and agreements, Occupation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Security issues, Settlements, Social issues, Statehood-related
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Multimedia, Press Release, Statement

Country:

31-Jan-2002 Chronological Review of Events/January 2002 – DPR review Armed conflict, Assistance, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Chronology

Country:

31-Dec-2001 Compilation of resolutions and decisions adopted in 2001 (English and French) Assistance, Bethlehem 2000, Economic issues, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Inalienable rights of the Palestinian people, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peace process, Refugees and displaced persons, Self-determination, Settlements, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP), Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR), General Assembly, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Compilation UN Resolutions, Document, French text, Resolution, Voting record

Country:

31-Dec-2001 Chronological Review of Events/December 2001 – DPR review Armed conflict, Assistance, Children, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Women
Sources:

Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Chronology

Country:

31-Dec-2001 Security Council – 2001 round-up – Press release (excerpts) Armed conflict, Closure of institutions, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Extrajudicial killings, Holy places, Incidents, International presence, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Peacekeeping, Settlements
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

27-Dec-2001 Human rights situation in the OATs – CHR 58th session/Sp. Rapporteur (Dugard) report – Response from Israel, note verbale Agenda Item, Ceasefire, Fourth Geneva Convention, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Intifadah II, Legal issues, Occupation, Palestine question, Security issues, Settlements
Sources:

Commission on Human Rights, Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the OPT

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Note verbale, Report

Country:

Israel

24-Dec-2001 GA President’s closing statement – Press release Armed conflict, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

20-Dec-2001 Escalation of violence, conf. of High contracting parties to 4th Geneva convention – GA 10th emergency session debate, vote – Verbatim record (excerpts) Agenda Item, Armed conflict, Casualties, Fourth Geneva Convention, Incidents, Intifadah II, Jerusalem, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly, General Assembly 10th Emergency Special Session

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record, Statement, Voting record

Country:

20-Dec-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – GA emergency session debate – Press release Agenda Item, Armed conflict, Economic issues, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly, General Assembly 10th Emergency Special Session

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

14-Dec-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – Verbatim records (Corr.) Armed conflict, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Settlements
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record

Country:

14-Dec-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo Verbatim record Agenda Item, Armed conflict, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Settlements
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record, Statement

Country:

10-Dec-2001 Fourth Committee/Settlements in the occupied territories – GA resolution Golan Heights, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly, Special Committee to Investigate Israeli Practices

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

General Assembly resolution, Resolution

Country:

10-Dec-2001 Mideast situation – GA debate, action – Press release (excerpts) Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peacekeeping, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

05-Dec-2001 Sovereignty over natural resources in the OT – GA Second Cttee report Agenda Item, Economic issues, Golan Heights, Inalienable rights of the Palestinian people, Land, Settlements, Water
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

03-Dec-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – GA debate, action – Press release Armed conflict, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peacekeeping, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

30-Nov-2001 Chronological Review of Events/November 2001 – DPR review Armed conflict, Assistance, Children, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Women
Sources:

Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Chronology, Report

Country:

30-Nov-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – General Assembly debate – Press release Armed conflict, Arms control and regional security issues, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peacekeeping, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Social issues
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

30-Nov-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – General Assembly debate – Press release Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Intifadah II, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peacekeeping, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Social issues
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

29-Nov-2001 International Day of Solidarity (2001) – Special bulletin Closure of institutions, Economic issues, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Settlements
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP), Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Bulletin, Special Bulletin

Country:

29-Nov-2001 International Day of Solidarity – CEIRPP meeting – Press release Armed conflict, Economic issues, Incidents, Intifadah II, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

29-Nov-2001 Mideast situation/Palestine question – General Assembly debate – Press release Armed conflict, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Intifadah II, Jerusalem, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

20-Nov-2001 Israeli practices – Fourth Cttee report Agenda Item, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Intifadah II, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

19-Nov-2001 Pres. Bush remarks on Middle East, Israeli-Palestinian conflict – SecGen statement – Press release Intifadah II, Occupation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Security issues, Settlements, Statehood-related
Sources:

Quartet, Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release, Secretary-General press release, Statement

Country:

Israel, United States of America

12-Nov-2001 Mideast situation – GA general debate – Verbatim record (excerpts) Armed conflict, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record

Country:

09-Nov-2001 UNRWA/Israeli practices – GA Fourth Cttee vote – Press release Access and movement, Assistance, Casualties, Education and culture, Golan Heights, Humanitarian relief, Internally displaced persons, Palestine question, Peace process, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

General Assembly Fourth Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

08-Nov-2001 Israeli practices/Work of the Sp.Cttee – GA Fourth Cttee debate – Press release Access and movement, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Golan Heights, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Inalienable rights of the Palestinian people, Negotiations and agreements, Occupation, Palestine question, Peace process, Settlements, Situation in Lebanon, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

General Assembly Fourth Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Showing 30 documents of 5440 found.

Go to Top