Âé¶¹APP

e.g. General Assembly, Security Council, UNRWA, etc.
e.g Assistance, Closures, Settlements. etc.
e.g. Resolution, Report, Press release, etc.
For documents in languages other than English, click on ¡°Document symbol¡± e.g. S/2019/874 and select the language.
Enter General Assembly resolutions in the following format: A/RES/XXXX where XXXX is the resolution number. For Security Council resolutions enter S/RES/XXXX
e.g. Âé¶¹APP, State, Non-governmental organization
Date Title Subject Symbol
08-Aug-2006 Middle East situation/Lebanon/OPT – SecCo meeting – Verbatim records Agenda Item, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Incursions, Palestine question, Situation in Lebanon, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record, Statement, Verbatim Record, Video, Webcast

Country:

02-Aug-2006 Questions relating to information – SecGen report (excerpts) Palestine question
Sources:

General Assembly, Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

01-Aug-2006 NAM ministerial meeting – Final document/Declaration on Palestine – Letter from Malaysia (excerpts) Fence, Golan Heights, Palestine question, Peace process, Refugees and displaced persons, Separation barrier, Settlements, Situation in Lebanon, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem, Wall
Sources:

General Assembly, Non-Aligned Movement (NAM)(See also - Committee on Palestine)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Final document

Country:

Malaysia

31-Jul-2006 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo report to GA (excerpts) Access and movement, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Quartet, Security issues, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

General Assembly, Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

31-Jul-2006 Mideast situation/Palestine question – Resolutions and Decisions of the Security Council (1 Aug. 2005-31 July 2006) (excerpts) Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Quartet
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision, Resolution, Security Council resolution

Country:

31-Jul-2006 DPR Monthly Bulletin – Vol. XXIX, No. 7 – CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (July 2006) – DPR publication Economic issues, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, NGOs/Civil Society, Negotiations and agreements, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP), Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR), Human Rights Council, Office of the Âé¶¹APP High Commissioner for Human Rights (OHCHR), Secretary-General, Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD), World Health Organization (WHO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Bulletin, French text, Monthly Bulletin, Publication, Spanish text

Country:

31-Jul-2006 Chronological Review of Events/July 2006 – DPR review Access and movement, Assistance, Electoral issues, Fence, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Palestine question, Peace process, Separation barrier, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem, Terrorism, Wall
Sources:

Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Chronology, Publication

Country:

25-Jul-2006 Mideast situation – Letter from Spain, Turkey, Joint statement Agenda Item, Gaza Strip, Incidents, Occupation, Palestine question, Security issues
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Letter, Statement

Country:

Spain, °Õ¨¹°ù°ì¾±²â±ð

24-Jul-2006 SecCo reiterates commitment to address impact of armed conflict on children – Press release Armed conflict, Children, Palestine question
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

French text, Press Release, Security Council presidential statement, Statement

Country:

21-Jul-2006 Security Council meeting – Letter from Palestine Agenda Item, Gaza Strip, Incidents, Occupation, Palestine question, Security issues
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Letter, Statement

Country:

21-Jul-2006 SecGen Middle East Envoy briefs SecCo on situation in Lebanon, OPT – Press release (excerpts) Casualties, Ceasefire, Humanitarian relief, Incidents, Incursions, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Prisoners and detainees, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

Secretary-General, Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Briefing, French text, Press Release, Security Council Briefing, Statement

Country:

20-Jul-2006 SecGen briefs SecCo on the situation in the Middle East – Press release Access and movement, Armed conflict, Casualties, Envoy, Gaza Strip, Humanitarian relief, Living conditions, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Peacekeeping, Quartet, Security issues, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

Secretary-General, Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Briefing, French text, Press Release, Secretary-General press release, Security Council Briefing

Country:

14-Jul-2006 Security Council meeting, debate on the Middle East – Press release Casualties, Gaza Strip, Incursions, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

French text, Press Release, Statement

Country:

13-Jul-2006 United States vetoes SecCo draft resolution on events in Gaza – Press release Gaza Strip, Incidents, Incursions, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Statehood-related, Terrorism
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Draft resolution, French text, Press Release, Vetoed draft resolution

Country:

United States of America

12-Jul-2006 Mideast situation/Palestine question [Israeli operation “Summer Rains,” abduction of Shalit etc.] – SecCo – Vetoed draft resolution Armed conflict, Gaza Strip, Incidents, Palestine question
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Draft resolution, Vetoed draft resolution

Country:

Qatar

07-Jul-2006 SecGen statement on the situation in the Middle East – UN news item Casualties, Gaza Strip, Incursions, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees, Protection
Sources:

Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI), Âé¶¹APP News Service

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Statement, UN news item

Country:

30-Jun-2006 Chronological Review of Events/June 2006 – DPR review Access and movement, Assistance, Electoral issues, Fence, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Incidents, Palestine question, Peace process, Separation barrier, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem, Terrorism, Wall
Sources:

Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Chronology, Publication

Country:

30-Jun-2006 ASG for Political Affairs Angela Kane briefs SecCo, debate – Press release Casualties, Extrajudicial killings, Gaza Strip, Incidents, Incursions, Middle East situation, Occupation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Political Affairs (DPA), Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Briefing, French text, Press Release, Security Council Briefing, Statement

Country:

30-Jun-2006 DPR Monthly Bulletin – Vol. XXIX, No. 6 – CEIRPP, DPR bulletin (June 2006) – DPR publication Economic issues, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, NGOs/Civil Society, Negotiations and agreements, Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP), Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR), Quartet, Secretary-General, Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Political Affairs (DPA)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Bulletin, French text, Monthly Bulletin, Publication, Spanish text

Country:

28-Jun-2006 UN International Meeting in Support of Middle East Peace (Vienna, June 2006) – Report – DPR publication Palestine question, Peace process, Quartet, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements
Sources:

Committee on the Exercise of the Inalienable Rights of the Palestinian People (CEIRPP), Division for Palestinian Rights (DPR), Âé¶¹APP Office at Vienna

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

French text, Meeting report, Publication, Report

Country:

26-Jun-2006 Border crossing incident – Italian Deputy Foreign Affairs Minister speaks by telephone with PA President Abbas – Italian Foreign Affairs Ministry press release/Non-UN document Incidents, Palestine question
Sources:

Entity:

State

Type

Press Release

Country:

Italy

22-Jun-2006 Rule of law and maintenance of international peace and security – SecCo meeting/statements (Resumption) – Verbatim record Agenda Item, Fence, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Palestine question, Security issues, Separation barrier, Wall
Sources:

Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Meeting record, Provisional verbatim record, Verbatim Record

Country:

21-Jun-2006 Resolutions on Palestine/Al-Quds Al-Sharif/Arab-Israeli conflict/Islamic boycott of Israel – 33rd session of the Islamic Conf. of Foreign Ministers – Letter from Azerbaijan (excerpts) Assistance, Golan Heights, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peace process, Prisoners and detainees, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

General Assembly, Organization of the Islamic Conference (OIC), Security Council

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

°ä´Ç³¾³¾³Ü²Ô¾±±ç³Ü¨¦, Declaration, Letter, Resolution

Country:

21-Jun-2006 USG for Political Affairs Ibrahim Gambari briefs SecCo – Press release Access and movement, Casualties, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Electoral issues, Humanitarian relief, Incidents, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Quartet, Refugees and displaced persons, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Political Affairs (DPA), Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Briefing, French text, Press Release, Security Council Briefing, Summary, Video, Webcast

Country:

21-Jun-2006 Resolutions on Palestine/Al-Quds Al-Sharif/Arab-Israeli conflict/Islamic boycott of Israel – 33rd session of the Islamic Conf. of Foreign Ministers/Non-UN document Assistance, Golan Heights, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peace process, Prisoners and detainees, Situation in Lebanon
Sources:

Organization of the Islamic Conference (OIC)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral

Type

Resolution

Country:

15-Jun-2006 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo provisional agenda Agenda Item, Middle East situation, Palestine question
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Political Affairs (DPA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Provisional agenda, Security Council Briefing

Country:

08-Jun-2006 UN Middle East media seminar opens in Moscow – UN news item Agenda Item, Palestine question, Peace process, Public information, Quartet, Road Map, Statehood-related
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI), Âé¶¹APP News Service

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Russian text, Spanish text, UN news item

Country:

Russian Federation

08-Jun-2006 UN International Media Seminar on Peace in the Middle East (Moscow) – SecGen message – Press release Humanitarian relief, Middle East situation, Palestine question, Peace process, Peace proposals and efforts, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem
Sources:

Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

French text, Message, Press Release, Secretary-General press release

Country:

Russian Federation

06-Jun-2006 OIC Secretary General starts four-day official visit to Moscow – OIC Press release/Non UN document Jerusalem, Palestine question
Sources:

Organization of the Islamic Conference (OIC)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, State

Type

Arabic text, Press Release

Country:

Russian Federation

01-Jun-2006 Mideast situation/Palestine question – SecCo provisional agenda Agenda Item, Middle East situation, Palestine question
Sources:

Security Council, Âé¶¹APP Department of Political Affairs (DPA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Provisional agenda

Country:

Showing 30 documents of 11046 found.

Go to Top