Âé¶¹APP

e.g. General Assembly, Security Council, UNRWA, etc.
e.g Assistance, Closures, Settlements. etc.
e.g. Resolution, Report, Press release, etc.
For documents in languages other than English, click on ¡°Document symbol¡± e.g. S/2019/874 and select the language.
Enter General Assembly resolutions in the following format: A/RES/XXXX where XXXX is the resolution number. For Security Council resolutions enter S/RES/XXXX
e.g. Âé¶¹APP, State, Non-governmental organization
Date Title Subject Symbol
15-Jul-2009 OPT Monthly Update (July 2009) – UNICEF Newsletter Access and movement, Armed conflict, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Education and culture, Fence, Gaza Strip, Health, Protection, Separation barrier, Wall, Water
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Audio, Newsletter, Publication, Update

Country:

13-Jul-2009 European Commission Improves Lives of Ex-Gaza Refugees in Jerash Camp – UNRWA refugee story Assistance, Education and culture, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons, Women
Sources:

European Commission, Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Article

Country:

09-Jul-2009 Gaza humanitarian assistance – IASC Logistics Cluster – Situation report (26 June-9 July 2009) Access and movement, Education and culture, Food, Gaza Strip, Health, Humanitarian relief, Shelter
Sources:

Inter Agency Standing Committee (IASC), Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Situation Report, Update

Country:

06-Jul-2009 Questions relating to information/Palestine question – SecGen report (excerpts) Education and culture, Palestine question, Public information
Sources:

General Assembly, Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Department of Public Information (DPI)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

30-Jun-2009 Protection of the Palestinian cultural and natural heritage – UNESCO-World Heritage Cttee decision Assistance, Education and culture, Gaza Strip
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision

Country:

30-Jun-2009 UNRWA 2009 Emergency appeal progress report (Jan-June 2009) Assistance, Economic issues, Education and culture, Food, Gaza Strip, Health, Incursions, Protection, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons, Shelter
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Appeal, Report

Country:

30-Jun-2009 Old City of Jerusalem and its Walls (site proposed by Jordan) – UNESCO-World Heritage Cttee decision Education and culture, Jerusalem
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision, French text

Country:

29-Jun-2009 International Conference on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights of Refugees: Present and Future – UNRWA Commissioner-General’s opening statement Assistance, Economic issues, Education and culture, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Refugees and displaced persons, Social issues
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Statement

Country:

25-Jun-2009 The Youth Times newspaper speaks volumes for Palestinian teenagers – UNICEF press release Children, Education and culture, Public information
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

25-Jun-2009 Innovative learning supplies for classrooms in Gaza – UNICEF press release Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

24-Jun-2009 Growing Poverty in Gaza Pushing Children to Work – UNICEF press release Assistance, Children, Economic issues, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Poverty
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

15-Jun-2009 OPT Monthly Update (June 2009) – UNICEF Newsletter Access and movement, Armed conflict, Casualties, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Education and culture, Food, Fourth Geneva Convention, Living conditions, Water
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Audio, Newsletter, Publication, Update

Country:

12-Jun-2009 World Day Against Child Labour 2009 – Joint statement of the UN Inter-Agency Coordinating Cttee on Human Rights Education in the School System (UNIACC) Children, Education and culture, Human rights and international humanitarian law
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Statement

Country:

01-Jun-2009 Gaza crisis responses: “Who is doing what where in Gaza” – OCHA report Assistance, Economic issues, Education and culture, Food, Gaza Strip, Health, NGOs/Civil Society, Shelter, Water
Sources:

Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Status report, Summary

Country:

31-May-2009 The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (May 2009) – OCHA report Access and movement, Casualties, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Education and culture, Food, Gaza Strip, Health, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Incidents, Settlements, Situation in the OPT including Jerusalem, Torture, Water
Sources:

Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Arabic text, Report

Country:

27-May-2009 Japanese Ambassador visits UNRWA training centre – UNRWA Press release Assistance, Education and culture, Health, Humanitarian relief, Refugee camps, Social issues, Women
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Japan

18-May-2009 UNICEF Supports Psycho-Social Relief in Child-Friendly Safe Spaces – UNICEF press release Armed conflict, Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Health, Living conditions, Water
Sources:

Inter Agency Standing Committee (IASC), Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Article, Press Release

Country:

15-May-2009 OPT Monthly Update (May 2009) – UNICEF Newsletter Access and movement, Armed conflict, Casualties, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Education and culture, Food, Fourth Geneva Convention, Health, Living conditions, Water
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Audio, Newsletter, Publication, Update

Country:

07-May-2009 Assistance to the Palestinian people – SecGen report Access and movement, Agenda Item, Assistance, Assistance to the Palestinian people, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Education and culture, Environmental issues, Fence, Food, Governance, Health, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Peace process, Refugees and displaced persons, Separation barrier, Social issues, Wall, Women
Sources:

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), General Assembly, Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

05-May-2009 Saudi Arabia donates US$25 million for Nahr El Bared – UNRWA Press release Assistance, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Health, Humanitarian relief, Refugee camps, Social issues
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Saudi Arabia

30-Apr-2009 UNESCO contribution to Gaza reconstruction and development – Decision Assistance, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Humanitarian relief, Public information
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision

Country:

30-Apr-2009 Educational and cultural institutions in OATs – UNESCO decision Assistance, Education and culture
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision

Country:

30-Apr-2009 The Humanitarian Monitor: OPT (April 2009) – OCHA report Access and movement, Casualties, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Economic issues, Education and culture, Food, Gaza Strip, Health, House demolitions, Humanitarian relief, Incidents, Land, NGOs/Civil Society, Prisoners and detainees, Protection, Settlements, Shelter, Water
Sources:

Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Arabic text, Report

Country:

30-Apr-2009 Jerusalem’s cultural heritage – UNESCO decision Education and culture, Jerusalem
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Educational Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Decision

Country:

29-Apr-2009 Education for all Week – Gaza’s students struggle to return to damaged schools – UNICEF press release Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Incursions, Living conditions
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Audio, Press Release

Country:

27-Apr-2009 UNRWA in Syria raises US$ 4.1 Million for the Children of Gaza – UNRWA press release Assistance, Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Syria

27-Apr-2009 UNRWA and EU inaugurate girls’ dormitory at Damascus Training Centre – UNRWA press release Education and culture, Refugees and displaced persons, Women
Sources:

European Union (EU), Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Intergovernmental organization or multilateral, Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

27-Apr-2009 German Ambassador Opens UNRWA School in Wihdat Refugee Camp – UNRWA press release Assistance, Children, Education and culture, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Germany

26-Apr-2009 Greece funds construction of new school for Palestine refugees – UNRWA press release Assistance, Children, Education and culture, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Greece

25-Apr-2009 Bahrain contribution for reconstructions projects in Gaza – UNRWA Press release Assistance, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Refugee camps
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Palestine/PLO/Palestinian Authority, State, Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release

Country:

Bahrain

Showing 30 documents of 2735 found.

Go to Top