Âé¶¹APP

e.g. General Assembly, Security Council, UNRWA, etc.
e.g Assistance, Closures, Settlements. etc.
e.g. Resolution, Report, Press release, etc.
For documents in languages other than English, click on ¡°Document symbol¡± e.g. S/2019/874 and select the language.
Enter General Assembly resolutions in the following format: A/RES/XXXX where XXXX is the resolution number. For Security Council resolutions enter S/RES/XXXX
e.g. Âé¶¹APP, State, Non-governmental organization
Date Title Subject Symbol
29-Aug-2025 UNCTAD Report: Economic costs of the Israeli occupation for the Palestinian people: the post-October 2023 shocks compounding the historical cumulative cost of the occupation of the West Bank (A/80/356) Access and movement, Economic issues, Gaza Strip, Israeli settlements, Jerusalem, West Bank
Sources:

General Assembly, Âé¶¹APP Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

22-Aug-2025 Famine confirmed for first time in Gaza – Joint Press Release by FAO, UNICEF, WHO, and WFP Access and movement, Armed conflict, Assistance, Children, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Hunger, Living conditions, Refugees and displaced persons, malnutrition
Sources:

Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO), Integrated Food Security Phase Classification (IPC), Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF), World Food Programme (WFP), World Health Organization (WHO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Factsheet, Press Release, Report, Summary

Country:

15-Aug-2025 Report of the Working Group on the Financing of the Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (A/80/340) Armed conflict, Assistance, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Settler violence, West Bank
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

14-Aug-2025 Report of the Independent International Commission of Inquiry (A/80/337) examining land and housing in the Occupied Palestinian Territory and in Israel and presents a summary of the Commission¡¯s findings on the crime of genocide Armed conflict, Assistance, Casualties, Convention: Genocide, Gaza Strip, Genocide, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Land, Occupation, Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, West Bank
Sources:

Commission of Inquiry on the Occupied Palestinian Territory

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

14-Aug-2025 UNRWA Social Services Annual Report 2024 Children, Gender, Protection, Social issues, Violence, Youth
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

13-Aug-2025 Right of peoples to self-determination – Report of the Secretary-General (A/80/335) Human rights and international humanitarian law, Occupation, Occupied Palestinian Territory, Palestine question, Self-determination
Sources:

Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

11-Aug-2025 Report of the Commissioner-General of the Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA) to the General Assembly: 1 January – 31 December 2024 (A/80/13) Armed conflict, Assistance, Casualties, Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons, UNRWA, West Bank
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

06-Aug-2025 Report of the Secretary-General: Palestine refugees¡¯ properties and their revenues (A/80/311) Assistance, Assistance to the Palestinian people, Refugee camps, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

05-Aug-2025 One Year On: Implementing the Colonna Report at UNRWA Annual Report (June 2024- June 2025) Accountability, Assistance, Gaza Strip, UNRWA
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

05-Aug-2025 Seventy-ninth report of the Âé¶¹APP Conciliation Commission for Palestine (A/80/295) Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Conciliation Commission for Palestine (UNCCP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

01-Aug-2025 Report of the International Court of Justice (1 August 2024¨C31 July 2025) – (A/80/4) Armed conflict, Convention: Genocide, Gaza Strip, Genocide, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Legal issues
Sources:

International Court of Justice (ICJ)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

29-Jul-2025 IPC Alert: UN Agencies warn key food and nutrition indicators exceed famine thresholds in Gaza (EN/FR/ES) Armed conflict, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Hunger, Living conditions, Refugees and displaced persons, malnutrition
Sources:

Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO), Integrated Food Security Phase Classification (IPC), Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF), World Food Programme (WFP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release, Report, Statement

Country:

27-Jul-2025 “Our Genocide” Report of an Israeli human rights organization B’Tselem (Non-UN Document) Armed conflict, Atrocities, Gaza Strip, Genocide, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Torture, UNRWA, Violence, West Bank
Sources:

B'Tselem

Entity:

Non-governmental organization

Type

Multimedia, Non-UN Document, Report, Video

Country:

25-Jul-2025 Report of the Special Representative of the Secretary-General for Children and Armed Conflict (A/80/266) Armed conflict, Children, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law
Sources:

Special Representative for Children and Armed Conflict

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

21-Jul-2025 Report: Economic and social repercussions of the Israeli occupation on the living conditions of the Palestinian people in the Occupied Palestinian Territory, including East Jerusalem, and of the Arab population in the occupied Syrian Golan (A/79/975-E/2025/82) Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Health, Refugees and displaced persons, Settler violence, Violence, West Bank, detainees
Sources:

Economic and Social Commission for Western Asia (ESCWA), Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), General Assembly

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

19-Jul-2025 UNICEF: State of Palestine Humanitarian Situation Report No. 40 – 01 January-30 June 2025 (Mid-Year) Armed conflict, Children, Disease, Gaza Strip, Health, Human rights and international humanitarian law, West Bank, malnutrition
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Childrens Fund (UNICEF)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Situation Report

Country:

15-Jul-2025 UNRWA Annual Operational Report 2024 Armed conflict, Assistance, Casualties, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Humanitarian relief, Hunger, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

15-Jul-2025 Conflict-related sexual violence – 2025 Report of the Secretary-General (S/2025/389) Armed conflict, Gaza Strip, Hostages, Human rights and international humanitarian law, sexual violence
Sources:

Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

25-Jun-2025 Report of the Secretary-General – Implementation of Security Council resolution 2334 (2016) – (S/2025/415) Armed conflict, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Palestine question, Peace process, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, Violence, West Bank
Sources:

Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

17-Jun-2025 Children and armed conflict – Report of the Secretary-General (A/79/878-S/2025/247) Armed conflict, Casualties, Children, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law
Sources:

Secretary-General, Special Representative for Children and Armed Conflict, Âé¶¹APP Special Representative for Children and Armed Conflict

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report, Secretary-General Report

Country:

16-Jun-2025 FAO and WFP early warning report reveals worsening hunger in 13 hotspots; five with immediate risk of starvation Armed conflict, Assistance, Food, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Hunger, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO), World Food Programme (WFP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release, Report

Country:

16-Jun-2025 From economy of occupation to economy of genocide – (A/HRC/59/23) Report of the Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967 Armed conflict, Economic issues, Gaza Strip, Genocide, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Israel's illegal occupation, Legal issues, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Special Rapporteur on the situation of human rights in the Palestinian territories occupied since 1967

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

11-Jun-2025 OHCHR: Increased Protection of Human Rights in The Occupied Palestinian Territory, Funding Appeal Armed conflict, Funding needs, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Office of the Âé¶¹APP High Commissioner for Human Rights (OHCHR)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

09-Jun-2025 Special report of the Security Council – Letter from the President of the Security Council addressed to the President of the General Assembly (A/79/938) Ceasefire, Gaza Strip, Hostages, Human rights and international humanitarian law
Sources:

General Assembly, Security Council

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Letter, Report

Country:

02-Jun-2025 Letter and Progress report of the Board of the Âé¶¹APP Register of Damage Caused by the Construction of the Wall in the Occupied Palestinian Territory (A/ES-10/1035) Armed conflict, Fence, Land, Legal issues, Separation barrier, Wall
Sources:

General Assembly, General Assembly 10th Emergency Special Session, Register of Damage caused by the construction of the Wall (UNROD), Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Letter, Report

Country:

20-May-2025 UNRWA Annual 2024 Health Report highlights response amid war and rising health needs of Palestine refugees Armed conflict, Assistance, Gaza Strip, Health, Living conditions, Medical supplies, West Bank
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Multimedia, Press Release, Report, Video

Country:

20-May-2025 Assistance to the Palestinian people : Report of the Secretary-General (A/80/86-E/2025/71) Access and movement, Armed conflict, Assistance, Economic issues, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Refugees and displaced persons, Social issues, West Bank
Sources:

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC), General Assembly, Secretary-General

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Annual report, Report

Country:

16-May-2025 Briefing note: UN-Coordinated Plan to Resume Humanitarian Aid Deliveries to Gaza Access and movement, Armed conflict, Assistance, Ceasefire, Closures/Curfews/Blockades, Gaza Strip
Sources:

Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Brief, Document, Note, Plan, Plan of action, Report

Country:

12-May-2025 Gaza: With famine looming, FAO urges immediate access to save livelihoods and food production – IPC Acute Food Insecurity and Acute Malnutrition Special Snapshot (April – September 2025) Access and movement, Agriculture, Food, Humanitarian relief, Hunger, Living conditions, malnutrition
Sources:

Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO), Integrated Food Security Phase Classification (IPC)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Press Release, Report

Country:

06-May-2025 Report of the Independent International Commission of Inquiry on the Occupied Palestinian Territory, including East Jerusalem, and Israel (A/HRC/59/26) Armed conflict, Children, Education and culture, Gaza Strip, Human rights and international humanitarian law, Jerusalem, Occupying Power, Refugees and displaced persons, Settlements, West Bank
Sources:

Commission of Inquiry on the Occupied Palestinian Territory, Âé¶¹APP Independent International Commission on the oPt, including E. Jerusalem, and Israel

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Report

Country:

Showing 30 documents of 6157 found.

Go to Top