Âé¶¹APP

e.g. General Assembly, Security Council, UNRWA, etc.
e.g Assistance, Closures, Settlements. etc.
e.g. Resolution, Report, Press release, etc.
For documents in languages other than English, click on ¡°Document symbol¡± e.g. S/2019/874 and select the language.
Enter General Assembly resolutions in the following format: A/RES/XXXX where XXXX is the resolution number. For Security Council resolutions enter S/RES/XXXX
e.g. Âé¶¹APP, State, Non-governmental organization
Date Title Subject Symbol
15-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Government of Palestine Concerning the Palestine Police Force (A/AC.13/NC/58) Governance, Palestine question, Security issues
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

15-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Manufacturers’ Association of Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/59) Economic issues, Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

15-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Syrian Orthodox Metropolitan, Jerusalem (A/AC.13/NC/60) Holy places, Jerusalem, Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

15-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Jewish Agency (A/AC.13/NC/61) Internally displaced persons, Palestine question
Sources:

Jewish Agency, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

15-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter Addressed by the Personal Representative of the Secretary-General to the Consul-General of Lebanon (A/AC.13/55) Palestine question
Sources:

Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Lebanon, Yemen

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Mr. Harry Rost (A/AC.13/NC/56) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Captain L. Kotz (A/AC.13/NC/57) Palestine question, Peace proposals and efforts
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter Addressed to the Personal Representative to the Secretary General to the Arab League States (A/AC.13/48) Palestine question
Sources:

League of Arab States (LAS), Secretary-General, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Egypt, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Saudi Arabia, Syria

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Consulate General of Egypt (A/AC.13/49) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Egypt

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter from the Consultate-General of Iraq (A/AC.13/50) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Iraq

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter from the Consultate-General of Lebanon (A/AC.13/51) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Lebanon

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter from the Consultate-General of Transjordan (A/AC.13/52) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Jordan

14-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter from the Delegate of India to the Chairman (A/AC.13/53) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

India

12-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Government of Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/54) Casualties, Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Corrigendum, Letter

Country:

12-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Government of Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/55) Children, Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Corrigendum, Letter

Country:

11-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Arab Higher Committee (A/AC.13/NC/52) Palestine question
Sources:

Arab Higher Committee, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

11-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter Addressed by the Chairman to the Arab Higher Committee (A/AC.13/42) Palestine question
Sources:

Arab Higher Committee, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

10-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter and Memorandum Received From the Government of Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/51) Demographic issues, Palestine question, Population
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter, Memorandum

Country:

09-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From The Jewish Agency For Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/50) Palestine question
Sources:

Jewish Agency, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter, Memorandum

Country:

08-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Hitachdut Olej Hungaria (A/AC.13/NC/48) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Hungary

08-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Jewish Agency for Palestine (A/AC.13/NC/49) Palestine question
Sources:

Jewish Agency, Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

06-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From the Jewish Captured Prisoners at Bethlehem (A/AC.13/NC/44) Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

06-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Three Prisoners at Acre (A/AC.13/NC/45) Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

04-Jul-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Communication from Jewish Prisoners at the Central Prison, Jerusalem (A/AC.13/NC/42) Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process (UNSCO)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

28-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine – Communication from the Jewish Prisoners in the Central Prison at Acre (A/AC.13/NC/37) Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

28-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine – Communication the Circle of Illegal Immigrants, Haifa (A/AC.13/NC/38) Palestine question, Refugees and displaced persons
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

28-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine – Communication from the Detention Camp, Latrun (A/AC.13/NC/39) Palestine question, Prisoners and detainees
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

28-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Communication From The Ligue Francaise Pour La Palestine Libre (A/AC.13/NC/40) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

23-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Relatives of the Three Men Convicted and Sentenced to Death by the Military Court of Jerusalem (A/AC.13/NC/27) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

23-Jun-1947 Special Committee on Palestine ¨C Letter From Committee for Freedom of North Africa (A/AC.13/NC/28) Palestine question
Sources:

Âé¶¹APP Special Committee on Palestine (UNSCOP)

Entity:

Âé¶¹APP system

Type

Communication, Letter

Country:

Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia

Showing 30 documents of 5300 found.

Go to Top